Het talenfestival van Nederland en Vlaanderen!

Saturday 1 October

At Saturday 1 October from 10:00-17:00 you are very welcome at the DRONGO language festival! You can see exactly what is happening in the timetable below. Click here to buy a ticket and reserve a seat at your favourite sessions.

Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
10:00
Childcare
10:00 - 17:00
10:30
Minister Bussemaker on language, education, citizenship and work
Sergej Kreso & Chris Keulemans
10:30 - 11:00
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
Experience translating
Suzanne van Gaelen ITV University
11:00 - 12:00
Session
Growing up multilingual: that's the future!
Marinella Orioni
11:00 - 12:00
Session
Formative assessment during language classes
Joanneke Prenger Gerdineke Silfhout
11:00 - 12:00
Session
Labs
11:00 - 17:00
11:30
12:00
Are you the language maker of the future?
Van Dale
12:00 - 13:00
Award ceremony
Share your passion in life (and on stage)
Buffi Duberman
12:00 - 13:00
Session
Esperanto, living language and culture
Federico Gobbo
12:00 - 13:00
Crash course
12:30
13:00
Applications of Dutch language- and speechtechnology Part I
Steven Krauwer Arjan van Hessen Helmer Strik
13:00 - 14:00
Session
English Vowels
Donders Institute
13:00 - 14:00
Crash course
Bilingual Education: Are we getting it right?
Eowyn Crisfield
13:00 - 14:00
Session
13:30
14:00
Lera Boroditsky: Do the languages we speak shape the way we think?
Lera Boroditsky Tracy Metz & Thijs Niemantsverdriet
14:00 - 15:30
Keynote
Applications of Dutch language- and speechtechnology Part II
Steven Krauwer Dennis de Vries Arjan van Hessen
14:00 - 15:00
Session
14:30
15:00
How "Celtic" are your favourite Celtic heroes?
Aaron Griffith Utrecht University
15:00 - 16:00
Session
The Chinese Writing System
Confucius Institute
15:00 - 16:00
Session
Reading is fun!
Caroline Wisse-Weldam & Natasza Tardio Stichting Lezen
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
Sprekend Nederland
NTR
16:00 - 17:00
Session
Subtitle Award
BZO
16:00 - 17:00
Award Ceremony
Growing up multilingual: that's the future!
Marinella Orioni
16:00 - 17:00
Session
Debate on education reform 2032
Aleid Truijens Rick de Graaff Judith Richters
16:00 - 17:00
Debate
16:30
Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
10:30
Minister Bussemaker on language, education, citizenship and work
Sergej Kreso & Chris Keulemans
10:30 - 11:00
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
11:30
12:00
Are you the language maker of the future?
Van Dale
12:00 - 13:00
Award ceremony
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Lera Boroditsky: Do the languages we speak shape the way we think?
Lera Boroditsky Tracy Metz & Thijs Niemantsverdriet
14:00 - 15:30
Keynote
14:30
15:00
How "Celtic" are your favourite Celtic heroes?
Aaron Griffith Utrecht University
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
16:30
Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
10:00
Childcare
10:00 - 17:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30

Red

Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
Growing up multilingual: that's the future!
Marinella Orioni
11:00 - 12:00
Session
Formative assessment during language classes
Joanneke Prenger Gerdineke Silfhout
11:00 - 12:00
Session
11:30
12:00
Share your passion in life (and on stage)
Buffi Duberman
12:00 - 13:00
Session
Esperanto, living language and culture
Federico Gobbo
12:00 - 13:00
Crash course
12:30
13:00
English Vowels
Donders Institute
13:00 - 14:00
Crash course
Bilingual Education: Are we getting it right?
Eowyn Crisfield
13:00 - 14:00
Session
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
The Chinese Writing System
Confucius Institute
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
Growing up multilingual: that's the future!
Marinella Orioni
16:00 - 17:00
Session
Debate on education reform 2032
Aleid Truijens Rick de Graaff Judith Richters
16:00 - 17:00
Debate
16:30
Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
Applications of Dutch language- and speechtechnology Part I
Steven Krauwer Arjan van Hessen Helmer Strik
13:00 - 14:00
Session
13:30
14:00
Applications of Dutch language- and speechtechnology Part II
Steven Krauwer Dennis de Vries Arjan van Hessen
14:00 - 15:00
Session
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
11:30
12:00
Share your passion in life (and on stage)
Buffi Duberman
12:00 - 13:00
Session
Esperanto, living language and culture
Federico Gobbo
12:00 - 13:00
Crash course
12:30
13:00
English Vowels
Donders Institute
13:00 - 14:00
Crash course
Bilingual Education: Are we getting it right?
Eowyn Crisfield
13:00 - 14:00
Session
13:30
14:00
Lera Boroditsky: Do the languages we speak shape the way we think?
Lera Boroditsky Tracy Metz & Thijs Niemantsverdriet
14:00 - 15:30
Keynote
14:30
15:00
How "Celtic" are your favourite Celtic heroes?
Aaron Griffith Utrecht University
15:00 - 16:00
Session
The Chinese Writing System
Confucius Institute
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
16:30
Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
Formative assessment during language classes
Joanneke Prenger Gerdineke Silfhout
11:00 - 12:00
Session
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
How "Celtic" are your favourite Celtic heroes?
Aaron Griffith Utrecht University
15:00 - 16:00
Session
Reading is fun!
Caroline Wisse-Weldam & Natasza Tardio Stichting Lezen
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
16:30

Fair

Juliana 2

Juliana 4

Language plaza

Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
Labs
11:00 - 17:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
Bilingual Education: Are we getting it right?
Eowyn Crisfield
13:00 - 14:00
Session
13:30
14:00
Lera Boroditsky: Do the languages we speak shape the way we think?
Lera Boroditsky Tracy Metz & Thijs Niemantsverdriet
14:00 - 15:30
Keynote
14:30
15:00
How "Celtic" are your favourite Celtic heroes?
Aaron Griffith Utrecht University
15:00 - 16:00
Session
15:30
16:00
Sprekend Nederland
NTR
16:00 - 17:00
Session
16:30

Fair

Juliana Congress

Juliana 1

Juliana 2

Juliana 4

Language plaza

Blue

Forum

Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
Experience translating
Suzanne van Gaelen ITV University
11:00 - 12:00
Session
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
Subtitle Award
BZO
16:00 - 17:00
Award Ceremony
16:30

Fair

Juliana 2

Language plaza

Forum

Fair Juliana Congress Juliana 1 Juliana 2 Juliana 3 Juliana 4 Language plaza Blue Red Forum
11:00
Informative and interactive fair
11:00 - 17:00
With live science
11:30
12:00
Share your passion in life (and on stage)
Buffi Duberman
12:00 - 13:00
Session
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30

Fair

Juliana 2

Language plaza

Forum

No events available!

Instagram

No images found!
Try some other hashtag or username

Last Facebook Posts

Home - Provincie Fryslan

Provincie Fryslân is founding partner van het DRONGO talenfestival 2017! Belangrijke taken van de provincie zijn, onder..

6 vind ik leuks, 0 reacties1 dag geleden